News : 2. Bundesliga 2019/20 – Schedule: All dates, games and results


News :

2. Bundesliga 2019/20 - Schedule: All dates, games and results


  • 2nd Bundesliga season 2019/20 starts on 26 July
  • VfB Stuttgart has opened season against Hannover 96
  • Derby St. Pauli against Hamburg on a Monday evening

The opening match of the second league took place on Friday, July 26, the season ends with the 34th matchday on May 17, 2020. The city derby between FC St. Pauli and Hamburger SV is a Monday evening game on September 16, as well the duel of the Bundesliga relegated Hannover 96 and 1. FC Nuremberg (30 September).

All matches of the 2. Bundesliga at a glance:

1st game day

July 26, 2019

VfB Stuttgart - Hannover 96 2: 1

July 27, 2019

SG Dynamo Dresden - 1. FC Nuremberg 0: 1

Holstein Kiel - SV Sandhausen 1: 1

VfL Osnabrück - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 1: 3

July 28, 2019

Hamburger SV - SV Darmstadt 98 1: 1

SSV Jahn Regensburg - VfL Bochum 1848 3: 1

SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - FC Erzgebirge Aue 0: 2

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - Karlsruher SC 1: 2

July 29, 2019

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - FC St. Pauli 1: 1 (0: 1)

2nd game day

August 2, 2019

VfL Bochum 1848 - DSC Arminia Bielefeld 3: 3 (0: 0)

SV Sandhausen - VfL Osnabrück 0: 1 (0: 0)

FC St. Pauli - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 1: 3 (1: 2)

3rd August 2019

Karlsruher SC - SG Dynamo Dresden 4: 2 (1: 1)

Hannover 96 - SSV Jahn Regensburg 1: 1 (0: 0)

4 August 2019

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - VfB Stuttgart - 2: 2 (0: 0)

SV Darmstadt 98 - Holstein Kiel - 2: 0 (1: 0)

FC Erzgebirge Aue - SV Wehen Wiesbaden 3: 2 (2: 1)

August 5, 2019

1. FC Nürnberg - Hamburger SV 0: 4 (0: 2)

3rd matchday

August 16, 2019

Hamburger SV - VfL Bochum 1848 (6:30 pm) 1: 0 (0: 0)

SV Sandhausen - 1. FC Nuremberg (18.30 clock) 3: 2 (2: 1)

17 August 2019

VfB Stuttgart - FC St. Pauli (every 1 pm) 2: 1 (0: 1)

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - FC Erzgebirge Aue 3: 1 (1: 0)

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - Hannover 96 0: 3 (0: 1)

August 18, 2019

Holstein Kiel - Karlsruher SC (every 1.30 pm) 2: 1 (1: 1)

SG Dynamo Dresden - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 2: 1 (0: 0)

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - SSV Jahn Regensburg 1: 0 (0: 0)

19 August 2019

VfL Osnabrück - SV Darmstadt 98 4: 0

4th game day

August 23, 2019

SV Darmstadt 98 - SG Dynamo Dresden 0: 0

FC Erzgebirge Aue - VfB Stuttgart 0: 0

August 24, 2019

Hannover 96 - SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1: 1 (0: 1)

SSV Jahn Regensburg - DSC Arminia Bielefeld 1: 3 (0: 1)

VfL Bochum 1848 - SV Wehen Wiesbaden 3: 3 (0: 3)

August 25, 2019

Karlsruher SC - Hamburger SV 2: 4 (0: 2)

1. FC Nürnberg - VfL Osnabrück 1: 0 (0: 0)

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - SV Sandhausen 0: 2 (0: 0)

August 26, 2019

FC St. Pauli - Holstein Kiel 2: 1 (0: 0)

5th matchday

August 30, 2019

1. FC Nürnberg - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 (6.30 pm)

SV Sandhausen - SV Darmstadt 98 (6:30 pm)

August 31, 2019

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - SpVgg Greuther Fürth (every 1 pm)

SG Dynamo Dresden - FC St. Pauli

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SSV Jahn Regensburg

September 1, 2019

Hamburger SV - Hannover 96 (every 1.30 pm)

Holstein Kiel - FC Erzgebirge Aue

VfL Osnabrück - Karlsruher SC

September 1, 2019

VfB Stuttgart - VfL Bochum 1848 (8:30 pm)

6th game day

September 13, 2019

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - SV Wehen Wiesbaden (6:30 pm)

Karlsruher SC - SV Sandhausen (6:30 pm)

September 14, 2019

Hannover 96 - DSC Arminia Bielefeld (every 1 pm)

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - Holstein Kiel

SSV Jahn Regensburg - VfB Stuttgart

September 15, 2019

SV Darmstadt 98 - 1. FC Nuremberg (every 1.30 pm)

VfL Bochum 1848 - SG Dynamo Dresden

FC Erzgebirge Aue - VfL Osnabrück

September 16, 2019

FC St. Pauli - Hamburger SV (8.30 pm)

7th game day

September 20, 2019

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - SV Darmstadt 98 (6:30 pm)

Holstein Kiel - Hannover 96 (6:30 pm)

September 21, 2019

VfB Stuttgart - SpVgg Greuther Fürth (every 1 pm)

1. FC Nuremberg - Karlsruher SC

SV Sandhausen - VfL Bochum 1848

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

September 22, 2019, 1:30 pm

Hamburger SV - FC Erzgebirge Aue (every 1.30 pm)

SG Dynamo Dresden - SSV Jahn Regensburg

VfL Osnabrück - FC St. Pauli

8th game day

September 27, 2019

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - VfB Stuttgart (6:30 pm)

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - VfL Osnabrück (6:30 pm)

September 28, 2019

SSV Jahn Regensburg - Hamburger SV (every 1 pm)

VfL Bochum 1848 - SV Darmstadt 98

Karlsruher SC - 1st FC Heidenheim 1846

September 29, 2019

FC St. Pauli - SV Sandhausen (every 1.30 pm)

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - Holstein Kiel

FC Erzgebirge Aue - SG Dynamo Dresden

September 30, 2019

Hannover 96 - 1. FC Nürnberg (20.30 clock)

9th game day

October 6, 2019, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

1. FC Nürnberg - FC St. Pauli

Hamburger SV - SpVgg Greuther Furth

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - VfL Bochum 1848

Holstein Kiel SSV Jahn Regensburg

SV Darmstadt 98 - Karlsruher SC

SG Dynamo Dresden - Hannover 96

SV Sandhausen - FC Erzgebirge Aue

VfL Osnabrück - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

10th game day

October 20, 2019, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - Holstein Kiel

Hannover 96 - VfL Osnabrück

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - Hamburger SV

SSV Jahn Regensburg - SV Sandhausen

FC St. Pauli - SV Darmstadt 98

VfL Bochum 1848 - Karlsruher SC

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - SG Dynamo Dresden

FC Erzgebirge Aue - 1. FC Nuremberg

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

11th game day

October 27, 2019, 1:30 pm

1. FC Nuremberg - SSV Jahn Regensburg

Hamburger SV - VfB Stuttgart

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - FC St. Pauli

Holstein Kiel - VfL Bochum 1848

SV Darmstadt 98 - FC Erzgebirge Aue

SG Dynamo Dresden - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

SV Sandhausen - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

VfL Osnabrück - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Karlsruhe SC - Hannover 96

12th game day

November 3, 2019, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - SG Dynamo Dresden

Hannover 96 - SV Sandhausen

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - Holstein Kiel

SSV Jahn Regensburg - VfL Osnabrück

FC St. Pauli - Karlsruher SC

VfL Bochum 1848 - 1. FC Nuremberg

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - SV Darmstadt 98

FC Erzgebirge Aue - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - Hamburger SV

13th game day

November 10, 2019, 1:30 pm

1. FC Nuremberg - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - Hannover 96

Holstein Kiel - Hamburger SV

FC St. Pauli - VfL Bochum 1848

SV Darmstadt 98 - SSV Jahn Regensburg

SG Dynamo Dresden - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

SV Sandhausen - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

VfL Osnabrück - VfB Stuttgart

Karlsruher SC - FC Erzgebirge Aue

14th game day

November 24, 2019, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - Karlsruher SC

Hannover 96 - SV Darmstadt 98

Hamburger SV - SG Dynamo Dresden

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - SV Sandhausen

SSV Jahn Regensburg - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

VfL Bochum 1848 - VfL Osnabrück

SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - 1. FC Nuremberg

FC Erzgebirge Aue - FC St. Pauli

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - Holstein Kiel

15th matchday

December 1, 2019, 1:30 pm

1. FC Nürnberg - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

FC St. Pauli - Hannover 96

SV Darmstadt 98 - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

VfL Bochum 1848 - FC Erzgebirge Aue

SG Dynamo Dresden - Holstein Kiel

SV Sandhausen - VfB Stuttgart

VfL Osnabrück - Hamburger SV

Karlsruhe SC - SSV Jahn Regensburg

16th matchday

December 8, 2019, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - 1. FC Nuremberg

Hannover 96 - FC Erzgebirge Aue

Hamburger SV - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

Holstein Kiel - VfL Osnabrück

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - Karlsruher SC

SSV Jahn Regensburg - FC St. Pauli

SG Dynamo Dresden - SV Sandhausen

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - VfL Bochum 1848

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SV Darmstadt 98

17th game day

December 15, 2019, 1:30 pm

1. FC Nürnberg - Holstein Kiel

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

FC St. Pauli - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

SV Darmstadt 98 - VfB Stuttgart

VfL Bochum 1848 - Hannover 96

FC Erzgebirge Aue - SSV Jahn Regensburg

SV Sandhausen - Hamburger SV

VfL Osnabrück - SG Dynamo Dresden

Karlsruhe SC - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

18th matchday

December 22, 2019, 1:30 pm

Hannover 96 - VfB Stuttgart

1. FC Nuremberg - SG Dynamo Dresden

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - VfL Osnabrück

FC St. Pauli - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

SV Darmstadt 98 - Hamburger SV

VfL Bochum 1848 - SSV Jahn Regensburg

FC Erzgebirge Aue - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

SV Sandhausen - Holstein Kiel

Karlsruher SC - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

19th matchday

January 29, 2020, 5:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

Hamburger SV - 1. FC Nuremberg

Holstein Kiel - SV Darmstadt 98

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - VfL Bochum 1848

SSV Jahn Regensburg - Hannover 96

SG Dynamo Dresden - Karlsruher SC

SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - FC St. Pauli

VfL Osnabrück - SV Sandhausen

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - FC Erzgebirge Aue

20th matchday

February 2, 2020, 1:30 pm

Hannover 96 SV Wehen Wiesbaden

1. FC Nuremberg SV Sandhausen

1st FC Heidenheim 1846 SG Dynamo Dresden

SSV Jahn Regensburg SpVgg Greuther Fürth

FC St. Pauli VfB Stuttgart

SV Darmstadt 98 VfL Osnabrück

VfL Bochum 1848 Hamburger SV

FC Erzgebirge Aue DSC Arminia Bielefeld

Karlsruhe SC Holstein Kiel

21st matchday

February 9, 2020, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - FC Erzgebirge Aue

Hamburger SV - Karlsruher SC

Holstein Kiel - FC St. Pauli

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - SSV Jahn Regensburg

SG Dynamo Dresden - SV Darmstadt 98

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - Hannover 96

SV Sandhausen - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

VfL Osnabrück - 1. FC Nuremberg

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - VfL Bochum 1848

22nd game day

February 16, 2020, 1:30 pm

Hannover 96 - Hamburger SV

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - 1. FC Nuremberg

SSV Jahn Regensburg - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

FC St. Pauli - SG Dynamo Dresden

SV Darmstadt 98 - SV Sandhausen

VfL Bochum 1848 - VfB Stuttgart

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

FC Erzgebirge Aue - Holstein Kiel

Karlsruher SC - VfL Osnabrück

23rd game day

February 23, 2020, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - SSV Jahn Regensburg

1. FC Nürnberg - SV Darmstadt 98

Hamburger SV - FC St. Pauli

Holstein Kiel - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - Hannover 96

SG Dynamo Dresden - VfL Bochum 1848

SV Sandhausen - Karlsruher SC

VfL Osnabrück - FC Erzgebirge Aue

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

24th game day

March 1, 2020, 1:30 pm

Hannover 96 - Holstein Kie

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

SSV Jahn Regensburg - SG Dynamo Dresden

FC St. Pauli - VfL Osnabruck

SV Darmstadt 98 - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

VfL Bochum 1848 - SV Sandhausen

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - VfB Stuttgart

FC Erzgebirge Aue - Hamburger SV

Karlsruher SC - 1. FC Nuremberg

25th game day

March 8, 2020, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

1. FC Nürnberg - Hannover 96

Hamburger SV - SSV Jahn Regensburg

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - Karlsruher SC

Holstein Kiel - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

SV Darmstadt 98 - VfL Bochum 1848

SG Dynamo Dresden - FC Erzgebirge Aue

SV Sandhausen - FC St. Pauli

VfL Osnabrück - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

26th game day

March 15, 2020, 1:30 pm

Hannover 96 - SG Dynamo Dresden

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - VfL Osnabruck

SSV Jahn Regensburg - Holstein Kiel

FC St. Pauli - 1. FC Nuremberg

VfL Bochum 1848 - 1st FC Heidenheim 1846

SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - Hamburger SV

FC Erzgebirge Aue - SV Sandhausen

Karlsruhe SC - SV Darmstadt 98

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - VfB Stuttgart

27th game day

March 22, 2020, 1:30 pm

1. FC Nürnberg - FC Erzgebirge Aue

Hamburger SV - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

Holstein Kiel - VfB Stuttgart

SV Darmstadt 98 - FC St. Pauli

SG Dynamo Dresden - SpVgg Greuther Furth

SV Sandhausen - SSV Jahn Regensburg

VfL Osnabrück - Hannover 96

Karlsruher SC - VfL Bochum 1848

28th game day

April 5, 2020, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - Hamburger SV

Hannover 96 - Karlsruher SC

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - SG Dynamo Dresden

SSV Jahn Regensburg - 1. FC Nuremberg

FC St. Pauli - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

VfL Bochum 1848 - Holstein Kiel

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - VfL Osnabrück

FC Erzgebirge Aue - SV Darmstadt 98

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SV Sandhausen

29th game day

April 12, 2020, 1:30 pm

1. FC Nürnberg - VfL Bochum 1848

Hamburger SV - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - FC Erzgebirge Aue

Holstein Kiel - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

SV Darmstadt 98 - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

SG Dynamo Dresden - VfB Stuttgart

SV Sandhausen - Hannover 96

VfL Osnabrück - SSV Jahn Regensburg

Karlsruher SC - FC St. Pauli

30th game day

April 19, 2020, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - VfL Osnabrück

Hannover 96 - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

Hamburger SV - Holstein Kiel

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - 1. FC Nuremberg

SSV Jahn Regensburg - SV Darmstadt 98

VfL Bochum 1848 - FC St. Pauli

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - SV Sandhausen

FC Erzgebirge Aue - Karlsruher SC

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - SG Dynamo Dresden

31st matchday

April 26, 2020, 1:30 pm

1. FC Nuremberg - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

1st FC Heidenheim 1846 - SSV Jahn Regensburg

Holstein Kiel - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

FC St. Pauli - FC Erzgebirge Aue

SV Darmstadt 98 - Hannover 96

SG Dynamo Dresden - Hamburger SV

SV Sandhausen - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

VfL Osnabrück - VfL Bochum 1848

Karlsruhe SC - VfB Stuttgart

32nd game day

May 3, 2020, 1:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - SV Sandhausen

Hannover 96 - FC St. Pauli

Hamburger SV - VfL Osnabruck

Holstein Kiel - SG Dynamo Dresden

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - SV Darmstadt 98

SSV Jahn Regensburg - Karlsruher SC

SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846

FC Erzgebirge Aue - VfL Bochum 1848

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - 1. FC Nuremberg

33rd game day

May 10, 2020, 3:30 pm

1. FC Nürnberg - VfB Stuttgart

1. FC Heidenheim 1846 - Hamburger SV

FC St. Pauli - SSV Jahn Regensburg

SV Darmstadt 98 - SV Wehen Wiesbaden

VfL Bochum 1848 - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

FC Erzgebirge Aue - Hannover 96

SV Sandhausen - SG Dynamo Dresden

VfL Osnabrück - Holstein Kiel

May 10, 2019, 6:30 pm

Karlsruhe SC - DSC Arminia Bielefeld

34th game day

May 17, 2020, 3:30 pm

VfB Stuttgart - SV Darmstadt 98

Hannover 96 - VfL Bochum 1848

Hamburger SV - SV Sandhausen

Holstein Kiel - 1. FC Nuremberg

DSC Arminia Bielefeld - 1st FC Heidenheim 1846

SSV Jahn Regensburg - FC Erzgebirge Aue

SG Dynamo Dresden - VfL Osnabruck

SpVgg Greuther Fürth - Karlsruher SC

SV Wehen Wiesbaden - FC St. Pauli

In the video: Jürgen Klopp makes Germany so hot for the U21 final


Like it? Share with your friends!