News : Beach volleyball European Championship 2019 in live stream and TV: All results of the CEV EuroBeachVolley in Moscow


News :

Beach volleyball European Championship 2019 in live stream and TV: All results of the CEV EuroBeachVolley in Moscow


Summer, sun, sand and fast surcharges - from 5 to 11 August 2019 are in Moscow the European championships in beach volleyball on. A total of 32 teams compete in the women's and men's sports complex at the Olympic Stadium in Lushniki to win the European Championships 2019 and fight for a prize money of 100,000 euros.

See beach volleyball European Championship 2019 in TV and live stream - that's how it works

Sports fans can watch the beach volleyball European Championship 2019 live and in real time both on TV and in the Live Stream look at. On TV, sports channel Sport1 + is responsible for the live broadcast of the Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019. The transmission times are listed in the following list. A small downer for all beach volleyball fans: The receipt of Sport1 + is bound to a paid subscription, the annual subscription costs 10 euros per month. In the live stream there's the enthralling matches of the beach volleyballEuropean Championship 2019 to see at laola1.tv.

Schedule for the TV broadcast of the Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019 at Sport1 +

The sports channel Sport1 + will report live on the following dates of the Beachvolleyball European Championship 2019 in Moscow:

  • Friday, 09.08.2019, from 16.55
  • Saturday, 10.08.2019, from 08.55 clock, from 11.10 clock, from 15.25 clock and from 17.25 clock
  • Sunday, 11.08.2019, from 10.55 o'clock and from 16.40 o'clock

In addition, the free-TV channel Pro7 Maxx will be broadcasting the beach volleyball European Championship 2019 live on Sunday, 11.08.2019, starting at 12.00.

Beach Volleyball European Championships 2019: How is the European Champion determined?

At the 2019 European Championship, a total of 32 teams will compete against each other in the men's and women's teams and will first compete in eight groups in the group stage. Afterwards, the 24 best teams in the knockout round play each other until the finalists and finally the winners of the beach volleyball European Championship 2019 are known.

Beach Volleyball Championship: Women's Schedule at the CEV EuroBeachVolley 2019 in Moscow

date Beginning (CEST) group round heading Result
Monday, 05.08.2019 18.30 clock Group C group stage Schützenhöfer / Plesiutschnig - Bocharova / Voronina 0: 2
Monday, 05.08.2019 7.30 pm Group C group stage Kjølberg / Hjortland - Bonnerova / Maixnerova 1: 2
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 10:00 Group A group stage Hermannova / Slukova - Placette / Richard
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 10:00 Group A group stage Menegatti / Orsi Toth - Arvaniti / Karagkouni
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 09.00 a.m Group B group stage Frolova / Ganenko - Lahti / Parkkinen
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 09.00 a.m Group B group stage Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré, A. - Ludwig / Kozuch
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 17.00 clock Group D group stage Wojtasik / Kociolek - Caluori / Gerson
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 6:00 pm Group D group stage Birlova / Ukolova - Graudina / Kravcenoka
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 09.00 a.m Group E group stage Behrens / Tillmann - Ittlinger / Laboureur
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 09.00 a.m Group E group stage Lehtonen / Ahtiainen - Soria / Carro
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 17.00 clock Group F group stage Rudykh / Dabizha - Stubbe, J. / van Iersel
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 17.00 clock Group F group stage Borger / Sude - Kvapilova / Kubickova
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 13.00 clock Group G group stage Betschart / Hüberli - Sinnema / Bloem
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 13.00 clock Group G group stage Strbova / Dubovcova - Jupiter / Chamereau
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 10:00 Group H group stage Makroguzova / Kholomina - Lunina / Samoday
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 10:00 Group H group stage Liliana / Elsa - Lobato / Amaranta

date Beginning (CEST) group round heading Result
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 10:00 Group A group stage

Hermannova / Slukova - Arvaniti / Karagkouni

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 10:00 Group A group stage Menegatti / Orsi Toth - Placette / Richard
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 13.00 clock Group B group stage

Frolova / Ganenko - Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré, A.

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 13.00 clock Group B group stage Lahti / Parkkinen - Ludwig / Kozuch
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 09.00 a.m Group C group stage

Bocharova / Voronina - Kjølberg / Hjortland

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 09.00 a.m Group C group stage Schützenhöfer / Plesiutschnig - Bonnerova / Maixnerova
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 16.00 clock Group D group stage

Wojtasik / Kociolek - Graudina / Kravcenoka

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 16.00 clock Group D group stage

Birlova / Ukolova - Caluori / Gerson

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 09.00 a.m Group E group stage

Behrens / Tillmann - Soria / Carro

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 09.00 a.m Group E group stage Ittlinger / Laboureur - Lehtonen / Ahtiainen
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 15.00 clock Group F group stage

Rudykh / Dabizha - Borger / Sude

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 15.00 clock Group F group stage Stubbe, J. / van Iersel - Kvapilova / Kubickova
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 15.00 clock Group G group stage

Betschart / Hüberli - Jupiter / Chamereau

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 15.00 clock Group G group stage

Strbova / Dubovcova - Sinnema / Bloem

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 10:00 Group H group stage

Makroguzova / Kholomina - Lobato / Amaranta

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 10:00 Group H group stage Liliana / Elsa - Lunina / Samoday
date Beginning (CEST) group round heading Result
Thursday, 08.08.2019 09.30 clock Group A group stage

Hermannova / Slukova - Menegatti / Orsi Toth

Thursday, 08.08.2019 09.30 clock Group A group stage Arvaniti / Karagkouni - Placette / Richard
Thursday, 08.08.2019 12:30 Group B group stage

Frolova / Ganenko - Ludwig / Kozuch

Thursday, 08.08.2019 12:30 Group B group stage Lahti / Parkkinen - Heidrich / Vergé-Dépré, A.
Thursday, 08.08.2019 08.30 clock Group C group stage

Bocharova / Voronina - Bonnerova / Maixnerova

Thursday, 08.08.2019 08.30 clock Group C group stage Kjølberg / Hjortland - Schützenhöfer / Plesiutschnig
Thursday, 08.08.2019 16.00 clock Group D group stage

Birlova / Ukolova - Wojtasik / Kociolek

Thursday, 08.08.2019 16.00 clock Group D group stage Graudina / Kravcenoka - Caluori / Gerson
Thursday, 08.08.2019 08.30 clock Group E group stage

Behrens / Tillmann - Lehtonen / Ahtiainen

Thursday, 08.08.2019 08.30 clock Group E group stage Ittlinger / Laboureur - Soria / Carro
Thursday, 08.08.2019 15.00 clock Group F group stage

Rudykh / Dabizha - Kvapilova / Kubickova

Thursday, 08.08.2019 15.00 clock Group F group stage Borger / Sude - Stubbe, J. / van Iersel
Thursday, 08.08.2019 12:30 Group G group stage

Betschart / Hüberli - Strbova / Dubovcova

Thursday, 08.08.2019 12:30 Group G group stage

Jupiter / Chamereau - Sinnema / Bloem

Thursday, 08.08.2019 09.30 clock Group H group stage

Makroguzova / Kholomina - Liliana / Elsa

Thursday, 08.08.2019 09.30 clock Group H group stage Lunina / Samoday - Lobato / Amaranta
date Beginning (CEST) round heading Result
Friday, 09.08.2019 08.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 08.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 08.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 08.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 09.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 09.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 09.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 09.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 12:30 Round of the last 16
Friday, 09.08.2019 12:30 Round of the last 16
Friday, 09.08.2019 12:30 Round of the last 16
Friday, 09.08.2019 1.30 pm Round of the last 16
Friday, 09.08.2019 1.30 pm Round of the last 16
Friday, 09.08.2019 1.30 pm Round of the last 16
Friday, 09.08.2019 14.30 clock Round of the last 16
Friday, 09.08.2019 14.30 clock Round of the last 16
Friday, 09.08.2019 17.00 clock quarterfinals
Friday, 09.08.2019 6:00 pm quarterfinals
Friday, 09.08.2019 19:15 quarterfinals
Friday, 09.08.2019 8:15 pm quarterfinals
date Beginning (CEST) round heading Result
Saturday, 10.08.2019 09.00 a.m semifinal
Saturday, 10.08.2019 10:00 semifinal
Saturday, 10.08.2019 5.30 pm 3rd place match
Saturday, 10.08.2019 18.45 clock final

PHOTOS: Beach Volleyball World Cup The sexy stars in the sand

Beach Volleyball European Championship: Men's Schedule at the CEV EuroBeachVolley 2019 in Moscow

date Beginning (CEST) group round heading Result
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 11.00 clock Group A group stage Bykanov / Samoday - Plavins / Tocs
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 11.00 clock Group A group stage Mol, A. / Sorum, C. - Huber, A. / Dressler
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 19.00 clock Group B group stage Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy - Miner / Harms, Y.
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 15.00 clock Group B group stage Heidrich / Gerson - Varenhorst / van de Velde
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 8 pm Group C group stage Semenov / Leshukov - Seidl, Rob. / Waller
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 16.00 clock Group C group stage Samoilovs / Smedins - Kolaric / Basta
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 16.00 clock Group D group stage Liamin / Myskiv - Andreatta, T. / Abbiati
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 16.00 clock Group D group stage Fijalek / Bryl - Giginoglu / Gögtepe V.
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 15.00 clock Group E group stage Gorbenko / Ivanov - Nicolai / Lupo
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 15.00 clock Group E group stage Brouwer / Meeuwsen - Doppler / Horst
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 12.00 clock Group F group stage Hudyakov / Velichko - Carambula / Rossi
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 12.00 clock Group F group stage Herrera / Gavira - Beeler / Krattiger
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 11.00 clock Group G group stage Kantor / Losiak - Nolvak / Tilsaar
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 11.00 clock Group G group stage Perusic / Pigs - Ermacora / Pristauz
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 12.00 clock Group H group stage Thole, J. / Wickler - Walkenhorst / Winter
Tuesday, 06.08.2019 12.00 clock Group H group stage Koekelkoren / van Walle - Popov / Gordieiev
date Beginning (CEST) group round heading Result
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 11.00 clock Group A group stage Bykanov / Samoday - Mol, A. / Sorum, C.
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 11.00 clock Group A group stage Plavins / Tocs - Huber, A. / Dressler
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 16.00 clock Group B group stage Heidrich / Gerson - Bergmann / Harms, Y.
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 19.00 clock Group B group stage Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy - Varenhorst / van de Velde
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 17.00 clock Group C group stage

Samoilovs / Smedins - Seidl, Rob. / Waller

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 8 pm Group C group stage Semenov / Leshukov - Kolaric / Basta
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 17.00 clock Group D group stage Liamin / Myskiv - Giginoglu / Gögtepe V.
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 17.00 clock Group D group stage Fijalek / Bryl - Andreatta, T. / Abbiati
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 16.00 clock Group E group stage Nicolai / Lupo - Doppler / Horst
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 6:00 pm Group E group stage

Gorbenko / Ivanov - Brouwer / Meeuwsen

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 12.00 clock Group F group stage Hudyakov / Velichko - Herrera / Gavira
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 12.00 clock Group F group stage

Carambula / Rossi - Beeler / Krattiger

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 11.00 clock Group G group stage

Kantor / Losiak - Ermacora / Pristauz

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 11.00 clock Group G group stage Perusic / Pork - Nolvak / Tilsaar
Wednesday, 07.08.2019 12.00 clock Group H group stage

Thole, J. / Wickler - Popov / Gordieiev

Wednesday, 07.08.2019 12.00 clock Group H group stage Koekelkoren / van Walle - Walkenhorst / Winter
date Beginning (CEST) group round heading Result
Thursday, 08.08.2019 10.30 clock Group A group stage

Bykanov / Samoday - Huber, A. / Dressler

Thursday, 08.08.2019 10.30 clock Group A group stage Mol, A. / Sorum, C. - Plavins / Tocs
Thursday, 08.08.2019 17.00 clock Group B group stage

Varenhorst / van de Velde - Bergmann / Harms, Y.

Thursday, 08.08.2019 19.00 clock Group B group stage Krasilnikov / Stoyanovskiy - Heidrich / Gerson
Thursday, 08.08.2019 17.00 clock Group C group stage

Kolaric / Basta - Seidl, Rob. / Waller

Thursday, 08.08.2019 8 pm Group C group stage Semenov / Leshukov - Samoilovs / Smedins
Thursday, 08.08.2019 17.00 clock Group D group stage Liamin / Myskiv - Fijalek / Bryl
Thursday, 08.08.2019 17.00 clock Group D group stage Andreatta, T. / Abbiati - Giginoglu / Gögtepe V.
Thursday, 08.08.2019 6:00 pm Group E group stage

Gorbenko / Ivanov - Doppler / Horst

Thursday, 08.08.2019 6:00 pm Group E group stage Nicolai / Lupo - Brouwer / Meeuwsen
Thursday, 08.08.2019 11.30 clock Group F group stage Herrera / Gavira - Carambula / Rossi
Thursday, 08.08.2019 11.30 clock Group F group stage Hudyakov / Velichko - Beeler / Krattiger
Thursday, 08.08.2019 10.30 clock Group G group stage Kantor / Losiak - Perusic / Pork
Thursday, 08.08.2019 10.30 clock Group G group stage

Ermacora / Pristauz - Nolvak / Tilsaar

Thursday, 08.08.2019 11.30 clock Group H group stage Thole, J. / Wickler - Koekelkoren / van Walle
Thursday, 08.08.2019 11.30 clock Group H group stage

Walkenhorst / Winter - Popov / Gordieiev

date Beginning (CEST) round heading Result
Friday, 09.08.2019 10.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 10.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 10.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 10.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 11.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 11.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 11.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 11.30 clock Round of the last 12
Friday, 09.08.2019 14:45 second round
Friday, 09.08.2019 15:45 second round
Friday, 09.08.2019 15:45 second round
Friday, 09.08.2019 15:45 second round
Friday, 09.08.2019 15:45 second round
Friday, 09.08.2019 17.00 clock second round
Friday, 09.08.2019 17.00 clock second round
Friday, 09.08.2019 17.00 clock second round
date Beginning (CEST) round heading Result
Saturday, 10.08.2019 11:15 quarterfinals
Saturday, 10.08.2019 12:15 quarterfinals
Saturday, 10.08.2019 15.00 clock quarterfinals
Saturday, 10.08.2019 16.00 clock quarterfinals
Sunday, 11.08.2019 11.00 clock semifinal
Sunday, 11.08.2019 12.00 clock semifinal
Sunday, 11.08.2019 16:45 3rd place match
Sunday, 11.08.2019 6:00 pm final

Beachvolleyball European Championship 2019: All results from Moscow at a glance

How the men and women beat each other at the European Beach Volleyball Championships 2019 in Moscow, you will get an up-to-date overview of the competitions with all results.

+++ 04.08.2019: EM-Mutmacher for Ludwig / Kozuch: "Discovered lionesses in us" +++

This long awaited success is to be the initial spark shortly before the European Beach Volleyball Championship. "We discovered the lionesses in us and finally showed what we can do", Olympic gold medal winner Laura Ludwig and her partner Margareta Kozuch posted in a great mood on Sunday in the world. "After seven intense games, we said goodbye with a fifth place and a lot of self-confidence from Vienna."

Ludwig / Kozuch, who have been playing together since the beginning of the year and had to overcome many adversities first, can refine the result of the important and highly endowed major tournament on the Danube this week at the European Championships in Russia. On Tuesday, the Hamburg national duo starts as one of seven German teams in the European Championship tournament, in the first game wait the Swiss Joana Heidrich and Anouk Vergé-Dépré.

"We hope that we can take the momentum from Vienna to Moscow," emphasized Ludwig / Kozuch. They believe that "the knot has burst" now. The previously disappointing seasonal performance, including the rapid retirement at the home World Cup in Hamburg was intensively analyzed, "some changes" had been made, reported Ludwig. The 33-year-old was already in 2008 European champion, collected a total of four European titles.

In addition to Ludwig / Kozuch for the German Volleyball Federation (DVV), the women also include Karla Borger and Julia Sude (Stuttgart) Sandra Ittlinger and Chantal Laboureur (Berlin / Stuttgart) as well as Kim Behrens and Cinja Tillmann (Münster). Vice-World Champions Julius Thole and Clemens Wickler, Arne Bergmann and Yannick Harms (all Hamburg) as well as Alexander Walkenhorst and Sven Winter (Dusseldorf) are qualified for the men's tournament.

By contrast, Nils Ehlers and Lars Flüggen, the German team of the hour, are missing. The duo, training in the central Hamburg base had chosen a different course of the season after many injury problems in the winter and at the time of the European Championship qualification about ten weeks ago not enough points.

Now the 25-year-old Ehlers and the four-year-old Flüggen show a clear upward trend. After the surprising second place at the Olympic dress rehearsal in Tokyo, the election Hamburg fought in Vienna through the qualification and retired only in the quarterfinals against the Americans Philip Dalhausser and Nicholas Lucena. Fifth place and 720 world ranking list points for the Olympic ranking but are further steps to the top.

follow News.de already at Facebook? Here you will find hot news and the direct line to the editors.

loc / news.de


Like it? Share with your friends!