News : “The Finals Berlin” 2019 Results: Athletics, Swimming, Triathlon and Co .: Schedule of all sports


News :

"The Finals Berlin" 2019 Results: Athletics, Swimming, Triathlon and Co .: Schedule of all sports


Presenters Jessy Wellmer (ARD) and Rudi Cerne (ZDF) are standing at a press conference on the sports event "The Finals - Berlin 2019" on a terrace on the River Spree. Picture: dpa

More than 3,500 athletes will fight this weekend, 3 and 4 August 2019, at the "Finals Berlin" 2019 by 197 titles in a total of 10 German Championships.After the European Championships last year in Glasgow and Berlin, where the European Championships several Sports were held at the same time, now find various German championships again centrally held. Through the multisport event, those in charge hope for more spectators for the individual disciplines, in whose title fights otherwise too often only friends and family members sit in the audience.

"The Finals Berlin" 2019 results of all sports currently

You can not attend the "Finals Berlin" 2019 live? No problem! Here are the current results as soon as the competitions are over. The athletes compete against each other in the following sports: athletics, Floats, do gymnastics, Track bike, archery, boxing, Canoe, Modern Pentathlon, Bicycle Trial and Triathlon,

"The Finals Berlin" 2019 Schedule and program for the competitions

Friday, August 2, 2019

time of day sport Live stream and TV broadcast
15.30 clock swim Decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF Stream
19 o'clock Boxing semi-finals ZDF Stream
19 o'clock Track bike decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF Stream

Saturday, August 3, 2019

time of day sport Live stream and TV broadcast
10.15 clock Triathlon choices ladies ARD (TV and live stream)
10.15 clock Trial decisions ladies ZDF Stream
11 clock Athletics semi-finals and decisions women's and semifinals men ZDF Stream
11 clock Canoe choices gentlemen ZDF Stream
11.30 clock Track bike semifinals and decisions ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
11.30 clock Gymnastics choices gentlemen ZDF Stream
12 o'clock Canoe semi-finals and decisions ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
12 o'clock Trial decisions gentlemen ZDF Stream
12:30 Gymnastics choices gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
12:50 Athletics decisions gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
13 o'clock Trial decisions ladies ARD (TV and live stream)
13:15 Gymnastics choices gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
1:40 pm Canoeing and archery choices ladies and gentlemen ZDF Stream
14.10 clock Track bike decisions ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
14.30 clock Athletics decisions ladies ARD (TV and live stream)
14.30 clock Boxing decisions gentlemen ZDF Stream
14.50 clock Archery choices ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
15:15 Trial decisions gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
15:15 Gymnastics choices ladies ZDF Stream
15:25 Swimming decisions ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
15:55 Stand Up Paddling choices ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
15:55 Athletics semi-finals and decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF Stream
4 pm Boxing decisions ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
4:15 pm Swimming decisions ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
16.30 o'clock Gymnastics choices women ARD (TV and live stream)
16:55 Modern pentathlon choices gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)
17:55 Athletics semi-finals and decisions ladies and gentlemen ARD (TV and live stream)

Sunday, August 4, 2019

time of day sport Live stream and TV broadcast
10:18 Triathlon choices gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
10.50 clock Track bike semi-finals ladies and decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF Stream
11.30 clock Athletics semi-finals women's and men's and men's decisions ZDF Stream
11.30 clock Boxing decisions ladies ZDF Stream
11.30 clock Gymnastics choices ladies and gentlemen ZDF Stream
11.40 clock Canoe choices ladies and gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
12 o'clock Trial decisions gentlemen ZDF Stream
12:18 Gymnastics choices ladies and gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
12:50 Boxing decisions ladies ZDF (TV and live stream)
13 o'clock Archery decisions ZDF Stream
1:10 pm Track bike semi-finals ladies and decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
1:50 pm Athletics semi-finals women's and men's and men's decisions ZDF (TV and live stream)
14 o'clock Track bike decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF Stream
14.10 clock Boxing decisions ladies ZDF (TV and live stream)
14:25 Trial decisions gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
14:40 Archery decisions ladies ZDF (TV and live stream)
3pm Gymnastics choices ladies and gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
15:15 Athletics decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF Stream
15.30 clock Swimming decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
16:20 Archery choices gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
16:35 Track bike decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)
17:05 Modern pentathlon choices ladies ZDF (TV and live stream)
5.30 pm Athletics decisions ladies and gentlemen ZDF (TV and live stream)

fka / news.de / dpa


Like it? Share with your friends!