Nutritionist sports training – Training of specialists in sports nutrition


Фитнес-клуб для женщин — Женская территория

Training of sports nutrition specialists

Privacy Policy

website

Moscow city

August 14, 2017

This Privacy Policy for personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information posted on the site on the Internet at the address: www.snta.ru (hereinafter referred to as the Site), which visitors to this site can receive about the User while using the Site, its services, programs and products.

Using the services of the Site means the unconditional consent of the User with this Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified therein; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the services.

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1. Within the framework of this Policy, the User’s personal information means:

1.1.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself independently when registering (creating an account) or in the process of using the Services, including the User’s personal data. The information required for the provision of the Services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at his discretion.

1.1.2. Data that is automatically transmitted to the services of the Site in the course of their use using the software installed on the User’s device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User’s browser (or other program through which the services are accessed), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the services, the addresses of the requested pages and other similar information.

1.1.3. Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided for by the Agreement on the use of the Site.

1.1.4. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site www.snta.ru. The site www.snta.ru does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the User can follow the links available on the Site www.snta.ru.

2. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USERS

2.1. The site collects and stores only that personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except for cases when the legislation provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.

2.2. The Site processes the User’s personal information for the following purposes:

2.2.1. Identification of the User who filled out the form on the site to send letters, send SMS messages to the specified mobile phone, make calls to the user.

2.2.2. Providing the User with access to the personalized resources of the Site.

2.2.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Site, the provision of services, processing requests and applications from the User.

2.2.4. Determining the location of the User to ensure security, prevent fraud.

2.2.5. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

2.2.6. Creation of an account for access to the remote portal, if the User has agreed to create an account.

2.2.7. Site User notifications about news and changes that have occurred to the site owner.

2.2.8. Providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.

2.2.9. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.

2.2.10. Implementation of bulk emails, sending SMS messages, using pixel retargeting, for advertising, using a coockie, determining location, conducting surveys.

3. TERMS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USERS

AND ITS TRANSFERS TO THIRD PARTIES

3.1. The site stores personal information of Users in accordance with the internal regulations of specific services.

3.2. With regard to the User’s personal information, its confidentiality is preserved, except in cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons. When using certain services, the User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.

3.3. The site has the right to transfer the User’s personal information to third parties in the following cases:

3.3.1. The user has agreed to such actions.

3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a specific service or to fulfill a specific agreement or contract with the User.

3.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law within the framework of the procedure established by law.

3.3.5. In the event of the sale of the Site, the purchaser acquires all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by him.

3.4. The processing of the User’s personal data is carried out without any time limit in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools. The processing of personal data of Users is carried out in accordance with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 N 152-FZ “On Personal Data”.

3.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration informs …


Like it? Share with your friends!